Follow Us On:

Social

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST

* = required field

Tour Dates

SEPTEMBER

THE LOUNGE KITTENS

  • 13 September – The Black Dog, Crawley

  • 19 September – The Hub, Plymouth

  • 20 September – The Winchester, Bournemouth

  • 26 September – The Scene, Swansea

DRAGONFORCE

  • 17 SEP EDINBURGH Liquid Room

  • 18 SEP ABERDEEN Lemon Tree

  • 19 SEP GLASGOW King Tuts

  • 20 SEP BELFAST Limelight 2

  • 21 SEP DUBLIN Whelan’s

  • 23 SEP CARLISLE Brickyard

  • 24 SEP MIDDLESBRO’ Empire

  • 25 SEP MANCHESTER Deaf Institute

  • 26 SEP STOKE Sugarmill

  • 27 SEP BIRMINGHAM Institute

  • 30 SEP BRIGHTON The Haunt

MODERN BASEBALL ***radio & tv***

  • Sept 17th – Derby, The Vic Inn

  • Sept 18th – Cardiff, Undertone

  • Sept 19th – Birmingham, The Asylum

  • Sept 21st – Dublin, Fibber Magee’s

  • Sept 22nd – Belfast, Voodoo

  • Sept 23rd – Leeds, The Cockpit

  • Sept 24th – Glasgow, Audio

  • Sept 25th – Manchester, Star & Garter

  • Sept 26th – London, The Borderline

  • Sept 27th – Kingston, The Fighting Cocks

CARCASS

  • 19 Sep Belfast – The Limelight

  • 20 Sep Dublin – Academy

MARTYR DEFILED

  • SEP 19 SWANSEA – Static Bar

  • SEP 20 FARNHAM – Liberal Club

  • SEP 21 PETERBOROUGH – South Grove Centre

  • SEP 22 BRIDGWATER – Bridgwater Rugby Club

  • SEP 23 PLYMOUTH – Tiki Bar

  • SEP 24 NORTHAMPTON – The Racehorse

  • SEP 25 SHEFFIELD – Southsea Live

  • SEP 26 PRESTON – The Adelphi

  • SEP 27 SELBY – The Riverside

  • SEP 28 MANSFIELD – The Intake

KRAWWL (supporting Lantlos & Falloch)

  • 23 September – LONDON Boston Music Rooms

HANG THE BASTARD (supporting KING 810)

  • Sep 23rd – Bristol Thekla

  • Sep 24th – Glasgow Grand

  • Sep 25th – Birmingham O2 Academy2

  • Sep 26th – London Islington Academy

  • Sep 27th – Manchester Club Academy

THIS WILD LIFE ***radio & tv only***

  • 25 Sep Southampton, Talking Heads

  • 26 Sep Plymouth, Tiki Bar & Diner

  • 27 Sep Bristol, The Exchange

  • 28 Sep Kingston, The Cricketers

  • 29 Sep Birmingham, Asylum

  • 30 Sep Sheffield, Academy 2

THOMAS NICHOLAS BAND

  • Sept 25 Thom Nicholas Acoustic @ Also Known As BANBURY

  • Sept 25 DJ @ Propaganda Sub 89  READING

  • Sept 26 DJ @ Propaganda LIVERPOOL

  • Sept 27 Thom Nicholas Acoustic @ Leopard DONCASTER

  • Sept 27 DJ @ Propaganda’s Attic LEEDS

  • Sept 29 DJ @ Propaganda Cambridge Fez Club CAMBRIDGE

AMULET (supporting Grim Reaper)

  • 27.09 – Boston Music Room, LONDON

OCTOBER

DRAGONFORCE cont’d

  • 01 OCT SOUTHAMPTON Joiners

  • 02 OCT PLYMOUTH White Rabbit

  • 03 OCT BRIDGEND Hobo’s

  • 04 OCT BRISTOL The Thekla

  • 07 OCT LEEDS Brundenell

  • 08 OCT NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

  • 09 OCT COLCHESTER Arts Centre

  • 10 OCT NORWICH Waterfront

  • 11 OCT LONDON Bush Hall

THOMAS NICHOLAS BAND cont’d

  • Oct 01 Thom Nicholas Acoustic @ Night and Day MANCHESTER

  • Oct 01 DJ @ Propaganda 5th Avenue MANCHESTER

  • Oct 02 Thom Nicholas Acoustic @ Amersham Arms LONDON

  • Oct 02 DJ @ Propaganda Myth SOUTHAMPTON

  • Oct 03 Thom Nicholas Acoustic Show, Mountain Ash Inn MERTHYR

  • Oct 03 DJ @ The Bunker CARDIFF

  • Oct 04 DJ @ Propaganda OXFORD

THE LOUNGE KITTENS cont’d

  • 4 October – JKS, Eastleigh

  • 5 October – The King’s Theatre, Portsmouth

  • 9 October – Madame Jojo’s, London

  • 10 October – Also Known As, Banbury

THE MENZINGERS (Radio & TV only)

  • 01 Oct Glasgow – Stereo

  • 02 Oct London – Electric Ballroom

  • 03 Oct Manchester – Gorilla

  • 04 Oct Bristol – The Fleece

  • 05 Oct Southampton – The Joiners

THIS WILD LIFE (Radio/Tv Only)

  • Wed 01 Oct Manchester, Sound Control

  • Thu 02 Oct Newcastle, Think Tank

  • Fri 03 Oct Leeds, Cockpit

  • Sat 04 Oct Leicester, Scholar

  • Sun 05 Oct Stoke, Sugarmill

  • Mon 06 Oct London, Underworld

FEARLESS VAMPIRE KILLERS (supporting BVB) ***radio & tv only***

  • Fri 03 Oct – Cardiff, University

  • Sat 04 Oct – London, Brixton Academy

  • Sun 05 Oct – Southampton, Guildhall

  • Tue 07 Oct – Birmingham, Academy

  • Wed 08 Oct – Nottingham, Rock City

  • Thu 09 Oct – Norwich, UEA

  • Sat 11 Oct – Exeter, Great Hall

  • Sun 12 Oct – Manchester, Apollo

  • Mon 13 Oct – Newcastle, Academy

  • Wed 15 Oct – Dublin, Olympia

  • Thu 16 Oct – Glasgow, Barrowland

  • Fri 17 Oct – Leeds, Academy

FINNTROLL

  • 04.10.14 UK – London @ The Dome

  • 05.10.14 UK – Bristol @ The Fleece

VALLENFYRE

  • 15 OCT Bristol – Exchange

  • 16 OCT Southampton – Talking Heads

  • 20 OCT Wolverhampton – Slade Rooms

  • 21 OCT London – The Dome

MR BIG

  • 17 Oct London – Koko

AMULET

  • 17.10 – The Dome, LONDON (Live Evil Festival)

IN HEARTS WAKE (supporting Bury Tomorrow)

  • 18.10.14 – Birmingham, Institute

  • 19.10.14 – Glasgow, Garage

  • 20.10.14 – Manchester, Academy 2

  • 21.10.14 – Leeds, Cockpit

  • 22.10.14 – Bristol, Bierkeller

  • 23.10.14 – Portsmouth, Wedgewood Rooms

  • 24.10.14 – London, Koko

MONUMENTS (supporting After The Burial)

  • 18.10.14 (UK) Southampton – Joiners

  • 19.10.14 (UK) Brighton – Audio

  • 20.10.14 (UK) Glasgow – Cathouse

  • 21.10.14 (IRE) Dublin – Fibber Magees

  • 22.10.14 (UK) London – Underworld

  • 23.10.14 (UK) Manchester – Sound Control

DARK FORTRESS

  • 20.10.14 UK – London @ Underworld

DYSCARNATE (supporting Chimaira)

  • 20 Oct Southampton, Talking Heads

  • 21 Oct London, Underworld

  • 22 Oct Bristol, The Fleece

  • 23 Oct Wolverhampton, Slade Rooms

  • 24 Oct Manchester, Sound Control

  • 25 Oct Glasgow, Ivory Blacks

  • 26 Oct Newcastle, The Clury

  • 27 Oct Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

ASKING ALEXANDRIA

  • Wed 22 Oct 2014        Norwich UEA

  • Thu 23 Oct 2014         Nottingham  Rock City

  • Fri 24 Oct 2014           Newcastle Academy 1

  • Sun 26 Oct 2014         Edinburgh Picture House

  • Mon 27 Oct 2014         Glasgow Barrowland

  • Tue 28 Oct 2014         Belfast Ulster Hall

  • Wed 29 Oct 2014        Dublin Olympia

  • Fri 31 Oct 2014           Manchester  Academy 1

FRAMING HANLEY (Radio & TV only)

  • 24 Oct Belfast –  Oh Yeah

  • 25 Oct Dublin – Academy 2

  • 27 Oct Leeds – Cockpit

  • 29 Oct Glasgow – King Tuts

  • 30 Oct Manchester – The Roadhouse

  • 31 Oct Birmingham – Academy 3

AGELESS OBLIVION

  • 24 Oct Brighton, Green Door Store

  • 25 Oct Birmingham, Asylum

  • 26 Oct Bristol, The Gryphon

SIKTH + HEART OF A COWARD (supporting)

  • 29.10.2014 (UK) Milton Keynes – Craufurd Arms

  • 30.10.2014 (UK) Portsmouth – Wedgewood Rooms

  • 31.10.2014 (UK) Plymouth – White Rabbit

LACUNA COIL

  • 31.10.14 (UK) Bristol – Anson Rooms

NOVEMBER

ASKING ALEXANDRIA cont’d

  • Sat 01 Nov 2014         Leeds Academy

  • Sun 02 Nov 2014        Cardiff Great Hall

  • Tue 04 Nov 2014         Bristol Academy 1

  • Wed 05 Nov 2014        Southampton Guildhall

  • Thu 06 Nov 2014         London Roundhouse

  • Fri 07 Nov 2014          Birmingham Academy 1

  • Sun 09 Nov 2014        Brighton Dome

LACUNA COIL cont’d

  • 01.11.14 (UK) London – The Forum

  • 02.11.14 (SCO) Glasgow – 02 ABC

  • 04.11.14 (UK) Manchester – The Ritz

  • 05.11.14 (UK) Birmingham – The Institute

SIKTH + HEART OF A COWARD (supporting) cont’d

  • 01.11.2014 (UK) Bristol – Fleece

  • 03.11.2014 (UK) Liverpool – Academy

  • 04.11.2014 (UK) Leeds – Cockpit

  • 05.11.2014 (UK) Glasgow – Garage

  • 07.11.2014 (UK) Newcastle – Academy 2

  • 08.11.2014 (UK) Manchester – Academy 2

  • 09.11.2014 (UK) Birmingham – Academy 2

  • 10.11.2014 (UK) Norwich – Waterfront

  • 11.11.2014 (UK) Brighton – Concorde 2

  • 12.11.2014 (UK) London – Koko

NEVER SAY DIE TOUR 2014 (featuring TERROR & OBEY THE BRAVE)

  • 01 Nov Wolverhampton – Wulfrun Hall

  • 02 Nov Leeds – Cockpit

  • 03 Nov Dublin – The Village

  • 04 Nov Glasgow – Garage

  • 05 Nov London  - O2 Academy Islington

FRAMING HANLEY (Radio & TV only) cont’d

  • 02 Nov Newcastle – Academy 2

  • 03 Nov Cardiff – Clwb Ifor Bach

  • 05 Nov London – Underworld

  • 06 Nov Brighton – Audio

RED RACER ***radio & tv only***

03 Nov Bristol – The Louisana

04 Nov Manchester – Gullivers

05 Nov Nottingham – Bodega

19 Nov London – the Garage

TESSERACT

  • NOV 03 – SOUTHAMPTON Talking Heads

  • NOV 04 – BIRMINGHAM Academy II

  • NOV 05 – MANCHESTER Sound Control

  • NOV 06 – LONDON Scala

  • NOV 07 – GLASGOW Cathouse

  • NOV 08 – NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

  • NOV 09 – BRISTOL Thekla

ORPHANED LAND

  • 04.11. UK Leicester, Firebug

  • 05.11. UK Manchester, Academy 3

  • 06.11. IRE Dublin, Voodoo

  • 07.11. UK London, The Dome

INSOMNIUM

  • 06.11. Birmingham, Oobleck

  • 07.11. London, Underworld

BABYMETAL

  • 08.11. UK London, Brixton

DARK TRANQUILLITY

  • 09.11. UK London, Underworld

JOYCE MANOR ***radio & tv only***

  • November 11 Leeds – Cockpit  2

  • November 12 Glasgow – 13th Note

  • November 13 Manchester – Star & Garter

  • November 14 London – The Dome Tufnell Park

  • November 15 Southampton – Joiners

  • November 16 Kingston – Fighting Cocks

  • November 17 Bristol – The Exchange

AMULET

  • 10.11 – The Underworld, LONDON (w/ Trouble)

ENTOMBED A.D. + HANG THE BASTARD (supporting)

  • NOV 11 Manchester – Roadhouse

  • NOV 12 Glasgow – Audio

  • NOV 13 Dublin  - Voodoo Lounge

  • NOV 14 London – Underworld

BLACK TONGUE (supporting Suicide Silence)

  • 14 Nov Birmingham, Asylum

  • 15 Nov Newcastle, Riverside

  • 16 Nov Glasgow, Cathouse

  • 17 Nov Manchester, Academy II

  • 18 Nov Leeds, Cockpit

  • 19 Nov Southampton, Mo Club

  • 20 Nov Cardiff, Solus

  • 21 Nov London, Koko

MALEVOLENCE (supporting Dying Fetus)

  • 17 Nov Brighton, Audi

  • 18 Nov Cardiff, Clwb lfor Bach

  • 19 Nov Glasgow, Cathouse

  • 20 Nov Dublin, Voodoo Lounge

  • 21 Nov Manchester, Sound Control

  • 22 Nov Wolverhampton, Slade Rooms

  • 23 Nov London, Garage

 

MARTYR DEFILED (supporting Upon A Burning Body)

  • SUN 16 NORWICH WATERFRONT STUDIO

  • MON 17 SOUTHAMPTON TALKING HEADS

  • TUE 18 BRISTOL EXCHANGE

  • WED 19 BRIGHTON THE HAUNT

  • THU 20 LONDON UNDERWORLD

  • FRI 21 NOTTINGHAM RESCUE ROOMS

  • SAT 22 STOKE SUGARMILL

  • SUN 23 GLASGOW CATHOUSE

  • MON 24 NEWCASTLE ACADEMY 2

  • TUE 25 MANCHESTER ROADHOUSE

  • WED 26 BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY 3

 

CROSSFAITH

  • NOV 17 – Bristol, Anson Rooms

  • NOV 18 – Brighton, Concorde 2

  • NOV 20 – London, Koko

  • NOV 21 – Birmingham, The Library @ The Institute

  • NOV 22 – Newcastle, University

  • NOV 23 – Glasgow, Garage

  • NOV 24 – Manchester, Academy 2

THE DEFILED

  • NOV 24 Nottingham Rescue Rooms

  • NOV 25 Glasgow Cathouse

  • NOV 26 Stoke Sugarmill

  • NOV 27 London O2 Academy Islington

  • NOV 28 Brighton Audio

  • NOV 29 Leeds Cockpit

WOLF (supporting Delain)

  • 26.11.2014 UK Birmingham, Academy

  • 27.11.2014 UK Manchester, Academy

  • 28.11.2014 UK Glasgow, Cathouse

BURIED IN VERONA & HEART IN HAND (supporting The Amity Affliction)

  • NOV 28 Birmingham The Institute

  • NOV 29 Glasgow Classic Grand

  • NOV 30 Manchester Gorilla

DECEMBER

BURIED IN VERONA & HEART IN HAND (supporting The Amity Affliction) cont’d

  • DEC 1 Cardiff Clwb Ifor Bach

  • DEC 2 London O2 Islington Academy

THE DEFILED cont’d

  • DEC 01 Manchester Academy 3

  • DEC 02 Wolverhampton  Slade Rooms

  • DEC 03 Bristol Thekla

  • DEC 04 Southampton Talking Heads

AT THE GATES/TRIPTYKON/MORBUS CHRON

  • 04 DEC London – Forum

  • 05 DEC Manchester – Academy 2

  • 06 DEC Glasgow – Garage

  • 07 DEC Birmingham – Academy

  • 08 DEC Cardiff  – Solus

THE FIRST (supporting Reckless Love)

  • 4 DEC – NEWCASTLE O2 Academy

  • 5 DEC – GLASGOW Cathouse

  • 6 DEC – NOTTINGHAM Rock City

  • 7 DEC – WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms

  • 9 DEC – MANCHESTER Academy 3

  • 10 DEC – CARDIFF The Globe

  • 11 DEC  – LONDON The Garage

DARKEST HOUR (supporting Machine Head)

  • Sat 6th Dec LONDON Roundhouse

  • Sun 7th Dec LONDON Roundhouse

  • Tue 9th Dec PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

  • Wed 10th Dec BRISTOL O2 Academy

  • Thu 11th Dec PLYMOUTH Pavilions

  • Sat 13th Dec GLASGOW O2 Academy 2

  • Sun 14th Dec LEEDS O2 Academy

  • Tue 16th Dec MANCHESTER Apollo

  • Wed 17th Dec NOTTINGHAM Rock City

  • Thu 18th Dec BIRMINGHAM O2 Academy

  • Fri 19th Dec DUBLIN Academy

DRAGONFORCE

  • 06 Dec  London – Forum

PARKWAY DRIVE (Radio & TV only) + NORTHLANE (supporting – Radio & TV only)

  • 12 December 2014 London @ Roundhouse

  • 13 December 2014 Newcastle @ o2 Academy

  • 14 December 2014 Glasgow @ Barrowland

  • 15 December 2014 Nottingham @ Rock City

  • 16 December 2014 Bristol @ o2 Academy

  • 17 December 2014 Manchester @ Academy

HEAVEN SHALL BURN (supporting Parkway Drive)

  • 12 December 2014 London @ Roundhouse

  • 13 December 2014 Newcastle @ o2 Academy

  • 14 December 2014 Glasgow @ Barrowland

  • 15 December 2014 Nottingham @ Rock City

  • 16 December 2014 Bristol @ o2 Academy

  • 17 December 2014 Manchester @ Academy

ABORTED

  • 14.12. Underworld – London

MIASMAL (supporting Aborted)

  • 14.12. Underworld – London

ARCH ENEMY (supporting Kreator)

  • 16.12.2014 UK – Birmingham, Institute

  • 17.12.2014 UK – Bristol, Academy

  • 18.12.2014 UK – London, The Forum

  • 19.12.2014 UK – Manchester, Academy

  • 20.12.2014 IR – Dublin, Academy

  • 21.12.2014 UK – Glasgow, QMU

  • 22.12.2014 UK – Newcastle, Academy